Dorit Palvanov Coaching Privacy Policy

At Dorit Palvanov Coaching we believe your privacy when using our web site is paramount. To enhance your doritpalvanov.com visit and inform you about the latest developments at Dorit Palvanov Coaching, we collect the following information:

MAILING LIST

You may opt to join our mailing list. When you submit your first name and email address to use we assume that you want to be contacted regarding promotions and offers from Dorit Palvanov Coaching. When you join our mailing list we respect your privacy and do not share your address with any third companies without your permission. If you at any time decide that you don’t want to receive any future mailings, you will be able to opt-out by clicking the unsubscribe button at the bottom of our newsletters.

FREE STUFF

We offer loads of free information for your interest and entertainment. As well, there are some premium bonus materials that ask for your email address in exchange for the free stuff. If you would like access without being added to our mailing list, please email us at info@doritpalvanov.com and we will make every effort to accommodate your request.

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any information you knowingly (name and email address, mailing address) or unknowingly (IP address) share in your use of any Dorit Palvanov Coaching web property which includes doritpalvanov.com and HealthBeginsWithMom.com is used in the following ways:

  • Send you emails relating news, updates, content, and free bonus materials.
  • Send you emails relating to purchases and specific programs.
  • Send emails as programs.
  • Anonymously track user patterns through Google Analytics
  • Occasionally target advertising on social media platforms
  • Shipping hard goods to you based on purchases or winning a prize

Dorit Palvanov Coaching does not sell any personal information to other companies.

Additional Information Usage:

  • We require some information for shipping and billing purposes but will never sell, give away, or share customer lists or information.
  • We do not see, and can not see, nor do we store any credit card information. This information is also not stored by any of our payment gateways. All reasonable efforts are made to protect credit card information while it is being processed.
  • Your personal information is stored in secured locations and on a dedicated server controlled by Dorit Palvanov Coaching, located in offices of our service providers.
  • We collect and use information only as is necessary to fulfill your requests and/or purchase.
  • We cleanse our database on an annual basis and remove information that is no longer relevant, and/or you are no longer using our service. You can also update your email preferences at any time by using the links at the bottom of all emails, but editing your user profile on our website or emailing us directly with your specific request(s).
  • We have security measures in place to secure your data and our websites from any breach.

For access to your personal information, please contact us using the contact information in the “Contact Us” section.

Advertising to Children

We believe that Dorit Palvanov Coaching does not appeal directly to children of 13 years old or less. We do not knowingly direct our advertising at children under the age of 13, except as permitted by law.

Individuals Under 18 – No personal information should be submitted or posted on our website by individuals under 18 years of age without their parent’s or guardian’s permission.

Affiliate Marketing

Occasionally content will use affiliate links to brands and products we love. If you make a purchase through our link, that is a transaction you are making with a third party, that may earn us a commission.

Contests

When you sign up to participate in a contest on www.doritpalvanov.com you provide us with information that allows us to enter you into the contest, verify eligibility and contact you if you win. We also use the information to communicate with you about our products, services and promotions, if you choose to join our mailing list at the time of entry.

Visiting www.doritpalvanov.com

We may also collect certain non-personally identifiable information from you when you visit our website, such as the type of browser you are using (i.e.: Netscape or Explorer), the type of operating system (i.e.: Windows or MAC), the domain name of your Internet service provider and your entire query (if any) that was entered into a search engine which led you to the current site and any other “clickstream” data. This information is stored in our log files. We use the non-personally identifiable information that we collect to rate and improve the design and content of our website and to enable us to personalize your experience. We may also use this information in the aggregate to analyze how our site is used, as well as to offer you products, services and promotions.

The Use of Cookies

In order to enhance and personalize your interactive experience, our site does use cookies. The cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information. If you wish to limit the number of cookies that your browser accepts or prevent your browser from accepting cookies, you can set your browser to alert you each time you are about to receive a new cookie or you can turn off your cookies completely. This, however, will not allow you to take full advantage of all of the features available to this site.

Fraud Prevention

We reserve the right to co-operate with local, provincial/state, national and international authorities in investigations of improper or unlawful activities and this may require the disclosure of personal information. We may also report to other organizations about improper or unlawful activities on any Dorit Palvanov Coaching website and this disclosure may include disclosure of personal information relating to those individuals conducting such improper or unlawful activities.

In addition, in order to protect you and Dorit Palvanov Coaching from fraudulent transactions, we may provide your online shopping related information to a reputable outside organization to perform address verification. This address verification is intended to ensure that the “bill to” address that you provide matches your credit card address. The outside organization does not store any personal information that we provide from shopping transactions.

Updating the Privacy Policy

Dorit Palvanov Coaching may update its privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our information practices. As a result, we encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on privacy policies. Your continued use of the site indicates your consent to such terms. If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with our site, at hello@doritpalvanov.com or call 1-647-218-3803. Dorit Palvanov Coaching will remove any personal information from our database pursuant to a written request from you. Please e-mail such requests to us, identifying your first and last name. Be sure to type “remove registrant” in the subject line of your email.

Website Legal Terms of Use

Limitation of Liability

Dorit Palvanov Coaching, doritpalvanov.com takes no responsibility for the accuracy or validity of any claims or statements contained in the information or related graphics of this site. Further, Dorit Palvanov Coaching makes no representations whatsoever about the suitability of any of the information contained in the information or graphics on this site for any purpose. All such information and related graphics are provided without warranty of any kind. Dorit Palvanov Coaching makes no representations whatsoever about any other Web site which you may access through this site.

When you access a non-Dorit Palvanov Coaching Web site, you understand and acknowledge that it is independent of Dorit Palvanov Coaching and that Dorit Palvanov Coaching has no control over the content on any such Web site. In addition, a link to a non-Dorit Palvanov Coaching Web site does not mean that Dorit Palvanov Coaching endorses or accepts any responsibility for the content, or the use, of such Web site. It is your responsibility to take precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use by you is free of such items such as viruses, worms, Trojan horses, and other items of a destructive nature.

IN NO EVENT WILL DORIT PALVANOV COACHING BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER, INCLUDING SPECIAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OR PERFORMANCE

Use of the Site

While visiting the Dorit Palvanov Coaching site, you may not: post, upload, publish, reproduce, transmit, or otherwise distribute information or other material: (a) constituting or encouraging conduct that would constitute a criminal offence or give rise to civil liability; (b) which is protected by copyright, or other intellectual property right, or derivative works with respect thereto, without obtaining permission of the copyright owner or rightsholder; © otherwise use this site in a manner which is contrary to law, including the posting or transmitting of any information or software which contains a virus, cancelbot, Trojan horse, worm or other harmful or disruptive component.

Copyright

All materials published or otherwise accessible through this site including, but not limited to, jewelry designs, news articles, text, photographs, images, illustrations, audio clips, video clips, software, and other materials (the “Content”) are protected by copyright, and are owned or controlled by Dorit Palvanov Coaching and any others which may own copyright or the party credited as the provider of the Content. All visitors shall abide by all additional copyright notices, information, and restrictions contained in the Content. All visitors shall abide by all additional copyright notices, information, and restrictions contained in any content accessed through this site.

Trademarks

The trademarks, logos, and service marks, including but not limited to, “Dorit Palvanov Coaching”, “doritpalvanov.com”, and other names, logos, and icons identifying the products and services (collectively the “trademarks”) displayed on the site, are registered and unregistered trademarks of Dorit Palvanov Coaching and others. Nothing contained on the site should be construed as granting, by implication, or otherwise, any license or right to use any trademark displayed on the site without the written permission of Dorit Palvanov Coaching or such third party that may own the trademarks displayed on the Site. Your misuse of the trademarks displayed on the site, or any other content on the site, except as provided in these Legal Terms of Use, is strictly prohibited. You are also advised that Dorit Palvanov Coaching will aggressively enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law, including the seeking of criminal prosecution. In no circumstance will we allow the copying of our designs.

Indemnity

You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold Dorit Palvanov Coaching and its affiliates and related companies harmless from any and all liabilities, costs, and expenses, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, related to the violation of this Agreement by you or users of your account, or in connection with the use of this site or the placement or transmission of any information or other materials on this site by you or users of your account.

Miscellaneous

This Agreement, including any and all documents referenced herein, constitutes the entire agreement between Dorit Palvanov Coaching and you pertaining to the subject matter hereof. Dorit Palvanov Coachings’ failure to insist upon or enforce strict performance of any provision of this Agreement shall not be construed as a waiver of any provisions or right. If any of the provisions contained in this Agreement be determined to be void, invalid, or otherwise unenforceable by a court of competent jurisdiction, such determination shall not affect the remaining provisions contained herein. This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the province of Ontario and the federal laws of Canada applicable therein. T

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).